Police

 

Anderson, IN 46016



Executive Staff 

765-648-6784


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lee, Michael Chief of Police 765-648-6710
Konkle, Johnathon Major/Administrative Asst. to Chief 765-648-6713
Warren, Warren Assistant Chief - Non-Uniform Division 765-648-6709
Rayford, Norman Assistant Chief - Uniform Division 765-648-6758
Anderson, Michael Assistant Chief - Community Policing 765-648-6762
Celmer, Gail Executive Assistant 765-648-6715

Anderson, IN 46016

765-648-6700


Front Desk Information Line: 765-648-6700


Criminal Investigation Division 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Denny, Steven Lieutenant 765-648-6659
Tevis, Freddie Sergeant 765-648-6717
Ray, William Sergeant 765-648-6663

Detectives 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brooks, Jake Detective 765-648-6655
Cole, Cliff Detective 765-648-6742
Kopp, Matt Detective 765-648-6735
Senseney, Josh Detective 765-648-6757
Thompson, Travis Detective 765-648-6723
Jarrett, Matt Detective 765-648-6750
Prado, Ryan Detective 765-648-6755
Ginder, Courtney Detective 765-648-6734
Carroll, Dave Detective 765-648-6749
Christian, Christopher Detective 765-648-6089
Sanderson, Scott Detective 765-648-6743

Burglary Theft Unit 

765-648-6742


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chamberlin, Trent Detective 765-648-6746
Williams, Michael Detective 765-648-6753
Haynes, Barb Coordinating Assistant 765-648-6728

Intelligence 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Leonard, Gina Criminal Intelligence Analyst/Manager 765-648-6736

Drug Task Force 

765-648-6796


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blossom, Lance Patrolman 765-648-6675
Dwiggins, LeeAnn Detective 765-648-6656
Gaskill, Keith Sergeant 765-648-6657
Frazier, Chris Detective 765-648-6676

Records Section 

765-648-6701

765-648-6779



Vehicle Crash Reports Available at www.buycrash.com ONLY. 
Records Information Desk: 765-648-6701

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Durr, Nick Sergeant 765-648-6660
Holmes, Sandy Transcriptionist 765-648-6720
Jackson, Priscilla Records Clerk 765-648-6722
Jones, Crystal Transcriptionist/Records Clerk 765-648-6701
Osselaer, Stephanie Records Clerk 765-648-6705
Renner, J Kim Records Clerk 765-648-6703
Johns, Sharon Records Clerk 765-648-6761
Jones, Melissa Records Clerk 765-648-6720
Simmons, Loretta Special Services/Training Secretary 765-648-6767

Computer Support 

Anderson, IN 46016


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Durr, Nick Sergeant 765-648-6660
Thompson, Matt Technician 765-648-6539

Lab 

Anderson, IN 46016

765-648-6789


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Carroll, Dave Detective 765-648-6749

Property 

765-648-6752


Packaging Station - Ph: 765-648-6668

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Beeman, Sharon Property Clerk 765-648-6751
Carroll, Dave Detective 765-648-6749

Training Section 

FTO Room - Ph: 765-648-6677

Training Class Room - Ph: 765-648-6706


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Baysinger, John Training Coordinator 765-648-6764
Simmons, Loretta Special Services/Training Secretary 765-648-6767

Victim Assistance Unit 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jones, Christy Specialist 765-648-6737

Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Donovan, Brett Maintenance Supervisor 765-648-6774

Madison County Central Dispatch Center 

765-648-6775


Roll Over Line: 765-642-0221

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Jensen, Brent Director 765-635-2256