Anderson TV Channel

EXPERIENCEATVcropped
Anderson TV is a partnership of the City of Anderson, Anderson Community Schools, Anderson University and the Anderson Public Library.  Programming covers activities and services provided by each entity with a concentration on government and education. 

Program Guide
  1. Monday
  2. Tuesday
  3. Wednesday
  4. Thursday
  5. Friday
  6. Saturday
  7. Sunday
Start Time                                                               Program Title
12:00 AM AU Park Cleanup
12:05 AM Honor the Badge 2018
12:35 AM Parks Department Flag Football
12:36 AM AHS After Hours Ep. 1
1:00 AM Digital Media Circle 6
2:00 AM Pioneer Cemeteries
3:00 AM Parks Department Flag Football
3:01 AM Come Home to Anderson
3:04 AM Station 4 Truck Dedication
3:14 AM Summer Youth Camp 2018
3:23 AM Anderson On Tap 2018
3:38 AM Come Home to Anderson 4
3:39 AM Car Presentation to Ivy Tech
3:48 AM Yard Waste PSA
4:00 AM Toy Factory Concert
4:30 AM The Voices
7:00 AM Come Home to Anderson
7:02 AM City at Work
7:17 AM Come Home to Anderson 2
7:19 AM Adena Hopewell Culture
8:19 AM The Language of Business 2
9:00 AM African American Soldiers
10:00 AM Bed Time Story 70
10:07 AM Bed Time Story 70
10:14 AM Future Talk 4
10:43 AM Come Home to Anderson 4
11:00 AM Grill Sergeants Private Dining
11:21 AM Grill Sergeants Sandwiches
12:00 PM AU Park Cleanup
12:05 PM Honor the Badge 2018
12:35 PM Parks Department Flag Football
12:36 PM AHS After Hours Ep. 1
1:00 PM Digital Media Circle 6
2:00 PM Pioneer Cemeteries
3:00 PM Parks Department Flag Football
3:01 PM Come Home to Anderson
3:04 PM Station 4 Truck Dedication
3:14 PM Summer Youth Camp 2018
3:23 PM Anderson On Tap 2018
3:38 PM Come Home to Anderson 4
3:39 PM Car Presentation to Ivy Tech
3:48 PM Yard Waste PSA
4:00 PM Toy Factory Concert
4:30 PM The Voices
5:00 PM APL Digital Media Circle 17
6:00 PM Come Home to Anderson 4
6:01 PM AU Representational Space
6:25 PM The Civil War Central Truth
7:00 PM Folklorist 11
7:30 PM Bed Time Story 70
7:38 PM Bed Time Story 70
7:46 PM Farm Society
8:00 PM Walk Out of the Darkness
9:00 PM River of Fun
10:00 PM Storm Spotters
11:00 PM TechEyes 4
11:30 PM TechEyes 5 Citizen Scientists